* The Happy Days Herbal Relief Center -which is run by a former crack addict and ex-con.
[…] The Spark court found “the question of whether the medical use of marijuana is appropriate for a patient’s illness is a determination to be made by the physician. A physician’s determination ojn this medical issue is not to be second-guessed by jurors who might not deem the patient’s condition to be sufficiently ‘serious.'” The Spark court also found a legitimate patient’s probation cannot be revoked merely because federal law does not agree.
In addition, Article III Section 3.5 of the California State Constitution clearly states that “an administrative agency has no power to declare a statute unenforceable or to refuse to enforce a statute on the basis that federal law or federal regulations prohibit the enforcement of such statute” Thus your policy to deny all persons under supervision the right to use medicinal cannabis based on conflict with federal law is clearly unconstitutional!